Home Ambassador Profiles Austria His Excellency Jan Kickert

His Excellency Jan Kickert

0

Ambassador Jan Kickert, Permanent Representative of Austria to the United Nations in New York, presented his credentials on 8 September 2015.

Staff
Philipp Charwath
Deputy Permanent Representative
philipp.charwath(at)bmeia.gv.at
Jürgen Zeiner
First Secretary Head of Administration
juergen.zeiner(at)bmeia.gv.at
Katharina Hermann
Adviser
Disarmament and International Security (First Committee of the General Assembly), Security Council (Europe), Non-proliferation
Katharina.hermann(at)bmeia.gv.at
Johanna Alexandra Lindner
First Secretary
Economic and Financial Committee (Second Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Executive Boards, Agenda 2030, HLPF johanna.lindner(at)bmeia.gv.at
Shari Wein
First Secretary
Economic and Financial Committee (Second Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Environment, Energy, Climate Change, Migration and ECOSOC
shari.wein(at)bmeia.gv.at
Katharina Konzett-Stoffl
Counsellor
Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee (Third Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Women, Children, Minorities, Drugs and Crime
katharina.konzett-stoffl(at)bmeia.gv.at
Mourad Mahidi
First Secretary
Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee (Third Committee of the General Assembly), in particular Human Rights and Protection of Civilians
mourad.mahidi(at)bmeia.gv.at
Andrea Bacher
First Secretary
Political Coordinator, Special Political and Decolonization Committee (Fourth Committee of the General Assembly), Security Council (Middle East, Afghanistan, North Africa, Ukraine), Peacekeeping, Peacebuilding, Prevention
andrea.bacher(at)bmeia.gv.at
Stefan Pretterhofer
Counsellor
Administrative and Budgetary Committee (Fifth Committee of the General Assembly), and Vienna as seat of the U.N.
stefan.pretterhofer(at)bmeia.gv.at
Laura Katholnig
Legal Adviser
Legal Committee (Sixth Committee of the General Assembly), Security Council (Tribunals, Sanctions), International Criminal Court (ICC), Terrorism, Rule of Law and Law of the Sea (UNCLOS, ITLOS, BBNJ)
laura.katholnig(at)bmeia.gv.at
Sarah Baghdady
Adviser
General Assembly Plenary Issues, Press and Media Relations, Security Council (Africa, Asia, Latina America)
sarah.baghdady(at)bmeia.gv.at
Jasmin Wanner
Adviser
Elections Officer, Intercultural and Interreligious Dialogue Activities, Media Relations, Event Coordination
jasmin.wanner(at)bmeia.gv.at
Gertrude Lahoda
Assistant Attachée
Ambassador’s Office
gertrude.lahoda(at)bmeia.gv.at
Andreas Laubreiter
Assistant Attaché
Ambassador’s Office
andreas.laubreiter(at)bmeia.gv.at
Sandra Lim
Assistant Attachée
Accounting Departments
andra.lim(at)bmeia.gv.at
Tanja Delgado
Administrative Assistant
tanja.delgado(at)bmeia.gv.at
Lisbeth Strohmeier
Administrative Assistant
lisbeth.strohmeier(at)bmeia.gv.at
Heidi Kaufmann
Administrative Assistant
heidi.kaufmann(at)bmeia.gv.at
Giovanni Franca
Receptionist
giovanni.franca(at)bmeia.gv.at

 

Contact Information

Austrian Mission to the United Nations
600 Third Avenue, 31st Floor
New York, NY 10016

Phone: (917) 542-8400
Fax: (212) 949-1840

Website: https://www.bmeia.gv.at/oev-new-york/

Anna